In this section...

Governing Body

The Governing Body Committee Membership

2018-2019

Full Name

Date of Appointment
From

Date of Appointment
To

Date Stepped Down
(if applicable)

Category

Responsibility

Craig Anderson

12.12.2013

11.12.2021

 

Co-opted

Chair of Governors

Rebecca Day

25.11.2014

24.11.2018

 

Parent

Vice Chair of Governors,
Teaching & Learning

Katie Scott

01.09.2018

N/A

 

Ex-Officio

Headteacher

Elaine Beaton

01.09.2017

04.09.2021

 

Parent

Resources Committee

Karen Alveranga

03.02.2016

02.02.2020

 

Appointed

Resources Committee

Susan Collier

26.09.2018

25.09.2022

 

Appointed

Teaching & Learning

Coral Sunman

03.05.2016

02.05.2020

 

Staff

Teaching & Learning

Elaine Cooper

11.10.2017

10.10.2021

 

Co-opted

Teaching & Learning

Warren Hillier

29.01.2018

28.01.2022  

Co-opted

Resources Committee

Jeff Lutz

01.12.2016

30.11.2020

20.06.18

Staff

Resources Committee

Anne Hudson*

01.01.2011

N/A

31.08.2018

Ex-Officio

Headteacher

Rupert Watkins

11.12.2014

10.12.2018

05.12.2017

Governors

Resources Committee

Sara Day

01.10.2015

20.07.2017

21.07.2017

Governors

Chair of Governors

Simon Aliwell

12.12.2013

01.09.2017

21.07.2017

Governors

Resources Committee

Susan Bailey

03.02.2016

 

21.07.2017

Parents

People & Development

Karen Davies

25.11.2014

 

10.11.2016

 

Teaching & Learning

 

Clerk to Governors:

If you wish to contact Craig Anderson, Chair Of Governors please contact  the Clerk to Governors: Mrs L Cottrell

clerk@lpgs.bromley.sch.uk

 

Downloads

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×